220 S 39th St Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,554 - $979,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 S 39th St, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $872,139, approximately $648 per square foot. 220 S 39th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Caldwell Todd R
Bought by
Hulslander David and Hulslander Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,208
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$784,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Caldwell Todd R and Caldwell Tim S
Bought by
Caldwell Todd R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Cassaday Kathleen and Waterman James R
Bought by
Caldwell Todd R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1986
Bought by
Hulslander David and Hulslander Jacqueline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulslander David | $295,000 | Land Title | |
| Caldwell Todd R | -- | -- | |
| Caldwell Todd R | $155,000 | Land Title | |
| Hulslander David | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hulslander David | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Todd R | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Hulslander David | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $49,681 | $33,675 | $16,006 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $49,681 | $33,675 | $16,006 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | $53,379 | $39,456 | $17,608 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $44,626 | $29,266 | $15,360 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $45,911 | $30,109 | $15,802 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $44,559 | $24,525 | $20,034 |
| 2019 | $3,819 | $44,559 | $24,525 | $20,034 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $40,457 | $22,608 | $17,849 |
| 2017 | $3,398 | $44,727 | $24,994 | $19,733 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $36,775 | $15,761 | $21,014 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $30,136 | $15,442 | $14,694 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $30,136 | $15,442 | $14,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map