Estimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,162,847
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Saint Crispen Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,118,962, approximately $569 per square foot. 220 Saint Crispen Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Schwarz Karen D
Bought by
Karen Schwarz Living Trust and Schwarz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Schwarz Robert and Schwarz Karen D
Bought by
Schwarz Karen D and Schwarz Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Schwarz Robert M and Schwarz Karen D
Bought by
Schwarz Robert and Schwarz Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Schwarz Robert and Schwarz Karen D
Bought by
Schwarz Robert and Schwarz Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Schwarz Robert and Schwarz Karen D
Bought by
Schwarz Robert and Schwarz Karen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Wobser Ralph A
Bought by
Schwarz Robert M and Schwarz Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,750
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Schwarz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwarz Karen D | -- | Ticor Title Co Of Ca | |
| Schwarz Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Schwarz Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Schwarz Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Schwarz Robert | -- | -- | |
| Schwarz Robert | -- | -- | |
| Schwarz Robert M | $207,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wobser Ralph A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwarz Karen D | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwarz Robert | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwarz Robert M | $186,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $331,313 | $191,111 | $140,202 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $324,817 | $187,364 | $137,453 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $318,449 | $183,691 | $134,758 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $312,205 | $180,089 | $132,116 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $306,084 | $176,558 | $129,526 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $302,946 | $174,748 | $128,198 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $297,006 | $171,321 | $125,685 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $291,183 | $167,962 | $123,221 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $285,474 | $164,669 | $120,805 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $279,877 | $161,440 | $118,437 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $275,673 | $159,015 | $116,658 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $270,273 | $155,900 | $114,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map