220 Violet Rd Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Violet Rd, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $796,716, approximately $413 per square foot. 220 Violet Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $175,033 | $45,276 | $129,757 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $171,602 | $44,389 | $127,213 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $168,238 | $43,519 | $124,719 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $164,940 | $42,666 | $122,274 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $161,707 | $41,830 | $119,877 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $156,913 | $40,591 | $116,322 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $153,838 | $39,796 | $114,042 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $150,822 | $39,016 | $111,806 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $147,865 | $38,251 | $109,614 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $145,645 | $37,677 | $107,968 |
| 2014 | $3,270 | $142,793 | $36,939 | $105,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map