220 W Buffington St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,041,858 - $1,243,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 W Buffington St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,151,715, approximately $449 per square foot. 220 W Buffington St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Chang Jamie
Bought by
Jamie Chang Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Chang Yu and Chang Jamie
Bought by
Chang Yu and Chang Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Perry Jean W
Bought by
Chang Yu and Chang Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Bezuidenhout Stephen P and Bezuidenhout Wendy
Bought by
Perry Jean W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Chang Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chang Jamie | -- | -- | |
| Chang Yu | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chang Yu | $725,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perry Jean W | $675,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Jean W | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,351 | $952,303 | $333,306 | $618,997 |
| 2024 | $10,021 | $933,631 | $326,771 | $606,860 |
| 2023 | $9,871 | $915,325 | $320,364 | $594,961 |
| 2022 | $9,658 | $897,377 | $314,082 | $583,295 |
| 2021 | $8,839 | $805,000 | $282,000 | $523,000 |
| 2020 | $8,153 | $755,000 | $265,000 | $490,000 |
| 2019 | $8,230 | $750,000 | $260,000 | $490,000 |
| 2018 | $8,586 | $787,200 | $275,500 | $511,700 |
| 2017 | $8,102 | $749,700 | $262,400 | $487,300 |
| 2016 | $7,619 | $714,000 | $249,900 | $464,100 |
| 2015 | $7,196 | $680,000 | $238,000 | $442,000 |
| 2014 | $7,151 | $680,000 | $238,000 | $442,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map