220 Walnut St Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $292,890 - $407,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Walnut St, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $352,223, approximately $247 per square foot. 220 Walnut St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2013
Sold by
Crick Billy Gene
Bought by
Curtis Terri Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Esther Crick
Bought by
Gene Crick Billy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Terri Lynne | -- | -- | |
| Gene Crick Billy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $66,050 | $15,125 | $50,925 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $66,050 | $15,125 | $50,925 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $66,050 | $15,125 | $50,925 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $66,125 | $15,125 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $44,800 | $6,200 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $44,800 | $6,200 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $44,800 | $6,200 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $941 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7 | $25,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $685 | $25,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $871 | $25,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $636 | $25,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map