389 Oak St Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Oak St, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $443,915, approximately $298 per square foot. 389 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Black Mark David and Black Synthia J
Bought by
Mark David Black And Synthia Jean Black Livin and Black
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Black Mark David and Black Synthia J
Bought by
Black Mark David and Black Synthia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark David Black And Synthia Jean Black Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Mark David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $84,050 | $7,500 | $76,550 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $84,050 | $7,500 | $76,550 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $84,050 | $7,500 | $76,550 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map