388 Oak St Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $220,894 - $385,000
Studio
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Oak St, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $286,474, approximately $289 per square foot. 388 Oak St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Turner John E
Bought by
Michelle Fann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,900
Outstanding Balance
$12,171
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$274,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Fann | $549,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michelle Fann | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $46,181 | $9,625 | $36,556 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $46,181 | $9,625 | $36,556 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $46,181 | $9,625 | $36,556 |
| 2022 | $933 | $46,181 | $9,625 | $36,556 |
| 2021 | $697 | $25,106 | $5,625 | $19,481 |
| 2020 | $697 | $25,106 | $5,625 | $19,481 |
| 2019 | $697 | $25,106 | $5,625 | $19,481 |
| 2018 | $527 | $25,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4 | $16,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $432 | $16,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $549 | $16,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $401 | $16,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map