2201 Depew St Edgewater, CO 80214
1
Bed
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Depew St, Edgewater, CO 80214. 2201 Depew St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy @ Sloan's Lake.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,594 | $37,105 | $21,970 | $15,135 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $29,897 | $17,627 | $12,270 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $30,757 | $18,134 | $12,623 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $29,241 | $17,832 | $11,409 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $29,241 | $17,832 | $11,409 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $26,685 | $15,037 | $11,648 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $26,685 | $15,037 | $11,648 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $24,360 | $11,290 | $13,070 |
| 2015 | $950 | $24,360 | $11,290 | $13,070 |
| 2014 | $950 | $18,602 | $9,743 | $8,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map