2201 Evelle Ln Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $817,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,672
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Evelle Ln, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $633,255, approximately $172 per square foot. 2201 Evelle Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Clark Patricia Ann and Clark Raymond Lee
Bought by
Clarki Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarki Patricia Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $157,369 | $17,988 | $139,381 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $154,285 | $17,636 | $136,649 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $151,261 | $17,291 | $133,970 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $148,296 | $16,952 | $131,344 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $145,389 | $16,620 | $128,769 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $143,899 | $16,450 | $127,449 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $141,078 | $16,128 | $124,950 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $138,312 | $15,812 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $135,601 | $15,502 | $120,099 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $132,944 | $15,199 | $117,745 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $130,948 | $14,971 | $115,977 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $128,384 | $14,678 | $113,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map