2204 Evelle Ln Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Evelle Ln, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $449,049, approximately $317 per square foot. 2204 Evelle Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Strand Charles and Strand Barbara
Bought by
Strand Charles E and Strand Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Strand Charles and Strand Barbara
Bought by
Strand Charles and Strand Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,440
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strand Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| Strand Charles | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Strand Charles | $163,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $151,319 | $47,779 | $103,540 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $148,353 | $46,843 | $101,510 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $145,445 | $45,925 | $99,520 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $142,594 | $45,025 | $97,569 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $139,799 | $44,143 | $95,656 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $138,367 | $43,691 | $94,676 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $135,655 | $42,835 | $92,820 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $132,996 | $41,996 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $130,389 | $41,173 | $89,216 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $127,833 | $40,366 | $87,467 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $125,914 | $39,760 | $86,154 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $123,449 | $38,982 | $84,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map