2213 Brier Rd Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $458,799 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 Brier Rd, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $507,200, approximately $322 per square foot. 2213 Brier Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Deen Cameron Keith and Fitzpatrick Catherine Jane
Bought by
Borges Holly A and Borges Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$130,499
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$376,701
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borges Holly A | $205,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borges Holly A | $201,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $264,606 | $51,627 | $212,979 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $259,418 | $50,615 | $208,803 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $254,332 | $49,623 | $204,709 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $249,346 | $48,650 | $200,696 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $244,458 | $47,697 | $196,761 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $241,952 | $47,208 | $194,744 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $237,209 | $46,283 | $190,926 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $232,559 | $45,376 | $187,183 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $228,000 | $44,487 | $183,513 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $223,530 | $43,615 | $179,915 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $208,000 | $52,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map