2201 Excelsior Way Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $790,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,117
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Excelsior Way, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $740,446, approximately $179 per square foot. 2201 Excelsior Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Purewal Baljinder S and Purewal Anup K
Bought by
Purewal Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Purewal Baljinder S
Bought by
Purewal Baljinder S and Purewal Anup K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Purewal Baljinder S and Purewal Anup Kaur
Bought by
Purewal Baljinder S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Dominion Developers Lp
Bought by
Purewal Baljinder and Purewal Anup
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,306
Interest Rate
6.78%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purewal Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Purewal Baljinder S | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Purewal Baljinder S | -- | None Available | |
| Purewal Baljinder | $351,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Purewal Baljinder S | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Purewal Baljinder | $200,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,612 | $522,841 | $125,558 | $397,283 |
| 2024 | $6,386 | $512,591 | $123,097 | $389,494 |
| 2023 | $6,268 | $502,541 | $120,684 | $381,857 |
| 2022 | $6,100 | $492,688 | $118,318 | $374,370 |
| 2021 | $5,710 | $483,029 | $115,999 | $367,030 |
| 2020 | $5,589 | $478,077 | $114,810 | $363,267 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $468,704 | $112,559 | $356,145 |
| 2018 | $5,487 | $459,514 | $110,352 | $349,162 |
| 2017 | $5,347 | $450,505 | $108,189 | $342,316 |
| 2016 | $5,259 | $441,672 | $106,068 | $335,604 |
| 2015 | $5,209 | $435,038 | $104,475 | $330,563 |
| 2014 | $5,113 | $426,517 | $102,429 | $324,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map