2201 Shadowood Cir Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $369,852 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Shadowood Cir, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $422,463, approximately $181 per square foot. 2201 Shadowood Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Creek Todd D and Creek Margaret H
Bought by
Creek Todd D and Creek Margaret H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creek Todd D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,441 | $108,000 | $18,820 | $89,180 |
| 2024 | $6,441 | $108,000 | $18,820 | $89,180 |
| 2023 | $6,206 | $108,000 | $18,820 | $89,180 |
| 2022 | $5,886 | $83,580 | $15,680 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $5,947 | $83,580 | $15,680 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $5,566 | $83,580 | $15,680 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $6,205 | $84,660 | $13,970 | $70,690 |
| 2018 | $6,212 | $84,660 | $13,970 | $70,690 |
| 2017 | $5,918 | $84,660 | $13,970 | $70,690 |
| 2016 | $5,521 | $74,510 | $13,970 | $60,540 |
| 2015 | $5,537 | $74,510 | $13,970 | $60,540 |
| 2014 | $5,143 | $74,510 | $13,970 | $60,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map