2202 Willowbrook Ln Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $634,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Willowbrook Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $614,121, approximately $219 per square foot. 2202 Willowbrook Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Huang Chih Ping
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Medina Felix
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Medina Rosa I
Bought by
Medina Felix
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Michell Jimmy
Bought by
Medina Felix
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Diaz Shirley
Bought by
Michel Jimmy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,765
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Chih Ping | $172,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $157,508 | None Available | |
| Medina Felix | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Medina Felix | $415,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Michel Jimmy | -- | -- | |
| Michel Jimmy | $295,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Felix | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michel Jimmy | $194,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,186 | $222,000 | $64,531 | $157,469 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $213,381 | $62,026 | $151,355 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $209,198 | $60,810 | $148,388 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $205,097 | $59,618 | $145,479 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $202,995 | $59,007 | $143,988 |
| 2019 | $4,369 | $199,015 | $57,850 | $141,165 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $195,114 | $56,716 | $138,398 |
| 2017 | $4,212 | $191,289 | $55,604 | $135,685 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $187,539 | $54,514 | $133,025 |
| 2015 | $4,180 | $184,725 | $53,697 | $131,028 |
| 2014 | $4,189 | $181,109 | $52,647 | $128,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map