22028 County Road 2 Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22028 County Road 2, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $263,409, approximately $313 per square foot. 22028 County Road 2 is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $212,700 | $132,100 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $167,100 | $97,300 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $870 | $151,500 | $79,400 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $722 | $153,700 | $70,900 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $830 | $104,600 | $50,800 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $842 | $110,200 | $66,500 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $812 | $108,400 | $66,500 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $820 | $105,000 | $66,500 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $782 | $81,322 | $51,114 | $30,208 |
| 2016 | $772 | $73,600 | $44,700 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | $756 | $73,800 | $44,700 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | $449 | $93,900 | $48,000 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map