2203 E 6th St Panama City, FL 32401
Millville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 E 6th St, Panama City, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $158,705, approximately $116 per square foot. 2203 E 6th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Merriam Cherry Street Elementary School, Jinks Middle School, and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2022
Sold by
Smith Sherri Laine
Bought by
Smith Ashley Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Cathy-Anna Braswell
Bought by
Braswell William Foster and Smith Sherri Laine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ashley Nicole | $100 | -- | |
| Smith Ashley Nicole | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Braswell William Foster | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $59,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $54,063 | $26,433 | $27,630 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $49,992 | $21,780 | $28,212 |
| 2022 | $943 | $46,323 | $20,295 | $26,028 |
| 2021 | $933 | $45,142 | $19,800 | $25,342 |
| 2020 | $913 | $43,186 | $19,404 | $23,782 |
| 2019 | $696 | $43,049 | $18,810 | $24,239 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $70,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $70,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $71,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $71,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $73,379 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map