2204 E Cloverdale Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,381,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 E Cloverdale Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,213,261, approximately $704 per square foot. 2204 E Cloverdale Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Kinan Suhail
Bought by
Zeytoon Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Stiff Duane E and Stoddard Stiff Carol A
Bought by
Kinan Suhail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeytoon Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kinan Suhail | $296,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kinan Suhail | $236,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $446,016 | $334,130 | $111,886 |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $437,271 | $327,578 | $109,693 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $428,698 | $321,155 | $107,543 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $420,293 | $314,858 | $105,435 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $412,052 | $308,684 | $103,368 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $407,827 | $305,518 | $102,309 |
| 2019 | $7,213 | $650,000 | $554,099 | $95,901 |
| 2018 | $4,432 | $391,992 | $293,655 | $98,337 |
| 2017 | $4,250 | $384,306 | $287,897 | $96,409 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $376,771 | $282,252 | $94,519 |
| 2015 | $4,105 | $371,112 | $278,012 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $363,843 | $272,566 | $91,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map