2204 N 1226th Rd Eudora, KS 66025
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $959,038
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 N 1226th Rd, Eudora, KS 66025 and is currently estimated at $671,519, approximately $377 per square foot. 2204 N 1226th Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eudora Elementary School, Eudora Middle School, and Eudora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Mccabria Maxine M
Bought by
Mccabria Maxine M and Maxine Mccabria Successor Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabria Maxine M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,875 | $102,932 | $11,986 | $90,946 |
| 2024 | $13,158 | $98,530 | $11,578 | $86,952 |
| 2023 | $13,354 | $96,569 | $12,043 | $84,526 |
| 2022 | $12,191 | $88,012 | $12,124 | $75,888 |
| 2021 | $11,092 | $77,057 | $12,194 | $64,863 |
| 2020 | $10,996 | $76,379 | $12,029 | $64,350 |
| 2019 | $10,762 | $73,662 | $10,258 | $63,404 |
| 2018 | $9,758 | $76,250 | $16,108 | $60,142 |
| 2017 | $10,421 | $74,314 | $15,475 | $58,839 |
| 2016 | $10,125 | $73,460 | $14,751 | $58,709 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,164 | $12,306 | $58,858 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,152 | $11,421 | $58,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map