2205 32nd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,259 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 32nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $224,815, approximately $187 per square foot. 2205 32nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $88,977 | $30,600 | $58,377 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $97,733 | $30,600 | $67,133 |
| 2022 | $276 | $32,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $245 | $31,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $241 | $31,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $223 | $30,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $208 | $30,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $190 | $29,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $177 | $28,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $163 | $28,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $163 | $28,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $155 | $28,035 | $12,400 | $15,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map