2205 8th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32960
Central Vero Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,801 - $531,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 8th Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32960 and is currently estimated at $484,200, approximately $285 per square foot. 2205 8th Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Beachland Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Trapp Lawrence E and Trapp Corine H
Bought by
Lawrence And Corine Trapp Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Paz Fernando
Bought by
Steven D Bauer Pa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence And Corine Trapp Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steven D Bauer Pa | $275,000 | Oceanside Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History