2205 Clark Ave Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Clark Ave, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $365,949, approximately $256 per square foot. 2205 Clark Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Burlington School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Capp Jerry L
Bought by
Croaker Nicole Lindell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,021
Outstanding Balance
$68,460
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Jerry Capp Construction Inc
Bought by
Capp Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croaker Nicole Lindell | -- | None Available | |
| Capp Jerry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croaker Nicole Lindell | $103,021 | |
| Previous Owner | Capp Jerry L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,146 | $387,400 | $45,283 | $342,117 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $321,800 | $42,362 | $279,438 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $321,800 | $42,362 | $279,438 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $210,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $210,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $212,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $212,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $94,181 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map