2205 Compton Dr Maryville, TN 37804
Estimated Value: $233,286 - $283,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Compton Dr, Maryville, TN 37804 and is currently estimated at $259,322, approximately $246 per square foot. 2205 Compton Dr is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including John Sevier Elementary School, Coulter Grove Intermediate School, and Maryville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1971
Bought by
Evans Walter R and Sandra Welch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Walter R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,025 | $10,000 | $49,025 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,025 | $10,000 | $49,025 |
| 2023 | $885 | $59,025 | $10,000 | $49,025 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $28,875 | $6,875 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $28,875 | $6,875 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $28,875 | $6,875 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $28,875 | $6,875 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $22,500 | $6,725 | $15,775 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $22,500 | $6,725 | $15,775 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $22,500 | $6,725 | $15,775 |
| 2015 | $972 | $22,500 | $6,725 | $15,775 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $22,500 | $6,725 | $15,775 |
| 2013 | $1,095 | $25,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map