2205 Stuart Ave Richmond, VA 23220
The Fan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,311,749
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,758
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23220 and is currently estimated at $1,283,937, approximately $341 per square foot. 2205 Stuart Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Dogwood Middle School, Thomas Jefferson High School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
G & D Investments Llc
Bought by
Layon Daniel R and Jacobs Eva S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,134,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,112,370
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Friedman Ronald J
Bought by
G & D Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layon Daniel R | $1,260,000 | Chicago Title | |
| G & D Investments Llc | $338,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records