22066 Cunningham Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,976 - $131,000
Studio
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22066 Cunningham Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $112,244, approximately $161 per square foot. 22066 Cunningham Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mound Park Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Popson Llp
Bought by
Silver Fox Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Savine James J
Bought by
Popson Llp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Fox Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Popson Llp | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $41,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $37,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $26,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $22,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $21,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $960 | $18,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $923 | $15,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $914 | $15,440 | $2,160 | $13,280 |
| 2016 | $897 | $15,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map