2207 Center Rd Novato, CA 94947
West Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,327,098
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Center Rd, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,183,025, approximately $652 per square foot. 2207 Center Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Hiroshima Cordero and Hiroshima Kimberly K
Bought by
Cordero Kenneth and Cordero Kimberly C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Jeff B and Johnson Kathy M
Bought by
Hiroshima Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,300
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Jeff B
Bought by
Johnson Jeff B and Johnson Kathy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Jeff B
Bought by
Johnson Jeff B and Esquivel Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Michelle L
Bought by
Johnson Jeff B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordero Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hiroshima Kimberly K | $754,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Johnson Jeff B | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Jeff B | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Johnson Jeff B | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Jeff B | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hiroshima Kimberly K | $112,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hiroshima Kimberly K | $565,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jeff B | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jeff B | $183,750 | |
| Closed | Johnson Jeff B | $36,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,108 | $1,030,310 | $608,074 | $422,236 |
| 2024 | $12,906 | $1,010,111 | $596,153 | $413,958 |
| 2023 | $12,639 | $990,310 | $584,467 | $405,843 |
| 2022 | $12,346 | $970,894 | $573,008 | $397,886 |
| 2021 | $12,336 | $951,863 | $561,776 | $390,087 |
| 2020 | $12,136 | $942,107 | $556,018 | $386,089 |
| 2019 | $11,810 | $923,641 | $545,120 | $378,521 |
| 2018 | $11,072 | $850,650 | $501,830 | $348,820 |
| 2017 | $10,425 | $795,000 | $469,000 | $326,000 |
| 2016 | $9,108 | $727,385 | $429,293 | $298,092 |
| 2015 | $8,493 | $673,506 | $397,494 | $276,012 |
| 2014 | $7,697 | $601,346 | $354,906 | $246,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map