2214 Center Rd Novato, CA 94947
West Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,153,834
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 Center Rd, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,101,959, approximately $763 per square foot. 2214 Center Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,250
Outstanding Balance
$342,897
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$759,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Espinoza Jesus V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Espinoza Jesus V
Bought by
Espinoza Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $387,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $605,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Espinoza Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $581,250 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,232 | $901,382 | $465,567 | $435,815 |
| 2024 | $12,028 | $883,711 | $456,441 | $427,270 |
| 2023 | $11,772 | $866,386 | $447,492 | $418,894 |
| 2022 | $11,504 | $849,400 | $438,719 | $410,681 |
| 2021 | $11,497 | $832,750 | $430,119 | $402,631 |
| 2020 | $11,322 | $824,217 | $425,712 | $398,505 |
| 2019 | $11,018 | $808,059 | $417,366 | $390,693 |
| 2018 | $10,851 | $792,219 | $409,185 | $383,034 |
| 2017 | $10,472 | $761,250 | $391,650 | $369,600 |
| 2016 | $9,048 | $725,000 | $373,000 | $352,000 |
| 2015 | $8,451 | $632,340 | $325,735 | $306,605 |
| 2014 | $7,686 | $564,590 | $290,835 | $273,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map