NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2209 E Vista Canyon Rd Orange, CA 92867

Estimated Value: $1,390,394 - $1,566,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,179 Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2012

This home is located at 2209 E Vista Canyon Rd, Orange, CA 92867 since 28 February 2012 and is currently priced at $1,466,849. This property was built in 1986. 2209 E Vista Canyon Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ron Accornero

OC Signature Properties License #00811675 Listed on: 02/28/2012

Last Renter's Agent

Ron Accornero

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 8,926 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Partial Copper Plumbing
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,179 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Pool

  • In Ground Pool
  • In Ground Spa

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Sewer Paid

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,900
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 0.20
  • Tax Tract Number 10439
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36155315

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,926 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 2900
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: unknown
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 36155315
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2179.00
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Copper Plumbing Partial
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.33

• Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free Standing, Gas Cooking, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8926.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2050

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 8926.0000 Square Feet
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 0.20
  • Tax Tract Number: 10439

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Shaw David M
Bought by
Shaw David M and David M Shaw Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,466,849

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Karen Ratcliff
Bought by
Shaw David M and Shaw Lori

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,414
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$1,430,435

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Lo Kwang Feng and Lo Chu Yu
Bought by
Ratcliff Karen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,100
Interest Rate
7.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Shaw David M -- None Available
Shaw David M $310,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Ratcliff Karen J $279,000 Landwood Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shaw David M $210,000
Previous Owner Ratcliff Karen J $251,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2012 03/04/12 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
03/04/2012 03/04/12 Under Contract -- -- --
02/28/2012 02/28/12 For Rent $2,900 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,523 $494,982 $194,215 $300,767
2024 $5,523 $485,277 $190,407 $294,870
2023 $5,400 $475,762 $186,673 $289,089
2022 $5,295 $466,434 $183,013 $283,421
2021 $5,149 $457,289 $179,425 $277,864
2020 $5,101 $452,601 $177,586 $275,015
2019 $5,038 $443,727 $174,104 $269,623
2018 $4,962 $435,027 $170,690 $264,337
2017 $4,758 $426,498 $167,344 $259,154
2016 $4,667 $418,136 $164,063 $254,073
2015 $4,599 $411,856 $161,599 $250,257
2014 $4,501 $403,789 $158,434 $245,355
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: P813649

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 361-553-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.