2209 Parrish St Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Parrish St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 and is currently estimated at $226,350, approximately $133 per square foot. 2209 Parrish St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cedar Heights Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cedar Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
College Street Investments Llc
Bought by
Reed Lawrence and Reed Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,125
Outstanding Balance
$100,957
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
College Street Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,748
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Gregory Bruce and Gregory Abigal G
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Roseberry Michael M and Roseberry Marilyn J
Bought by
Gregory Bruce A and Gregory Abigail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,803
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| College Street Investments Llc | $120,600 | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $194,817 | None Available | |
| Gregory Bruce A | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Lawrence | $121,125 | |
| Previous Owner | College Street Investments Llc | $340,748 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory Bruce A | $164,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $184,000 | $40,800 | $143,200 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $184,000 | $40,800 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $184,000 | $40,800 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $172,120 | $40,800 | $131,320 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $172,120 | $40,800 | $131,320 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $145,000 | $33,150 | $111,850 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $145,000 | $33,150 | $111,850 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $145,000 | $33,150 | $111,850 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $180,750 | $33,150 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $180,750 | $33,150 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $180,750 | $33,150 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $180,750 | $33,150 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map