2209 S Bahnson Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $336,068
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 S Bahnson Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $325,267, approximately $262 per square foot. 2209 S Bahnson Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $284,700 | $45,100 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $289,200 | $53,300 | $235,900 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $289,200 | $53,300 | $235,900 |
| 2022 | $3,727 | $245,400 | $53,300 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $215,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $190,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $179,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $167,878 | $34,313 | $133,565 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $163,590 | $34,313 | $129,277 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $157,157 | $32,169 | $124,988 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $157,157 | $32,169 | $124,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map