221 Davis Rd Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Davis Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $648,948, approximately $400 per square foot. 221 Davis Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Linden El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Alexander Jeffrey G
Bought by
Brinker Caroline A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,786
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$382,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Kirk Gregory
Bought by
Alexander Jeffrey G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinker Caroline A | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Alexander Jeffrey G | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brinker Caroline A | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Jeffrey G | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,252 | $23,600 | $6,200 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $23,600 | $6,200 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $23,600 | $6,200 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $23,600 | $6,200 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $23,600 | $6,200 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $23,600 | $6,200 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $23,600 | $6,200 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $23,600 | $6,200 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $23,600 | $6,200 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $23,600 | $6,200 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,600 | $6,200 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,600 | $6,200 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map