221 E 26th St Covington, KY 41014
Wallace Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,027 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E 26th St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $272,757, approximately $130 per square foot. 221 E 26th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Schafer Carol
Bought by
Seyss Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,875
Outstanding Balance
$88,130
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Regan Mary E
Bought by
Regan Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seyss Thomas R | $112,500 | Priority National Title | |
| Regan Mary E | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seyss Thomas R | $106,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $195,000 | $10,000 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $195,000 | $10,000 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $195,000 | $10,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $195,000 | $10,000 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $112,500 | $10,000 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $112,500 | $10,000 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $112,500 | $10,000 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $112,500 | $10,000 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map