221 E Jefferson Blvd Mishawaka, IN 46545
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
646
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Jefferson Blvd, Mishawaka, IN 46545 and is currently estimated at $110,519, approximately $171 per square foot. 221 E Jefferson Blvd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Battell Elementary School, John J. Young Middle School, and Mishawaka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Dillman Julie A
Bought by
Misha Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misha Holdings Llc | $9,501 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $96,400 | $22,900 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $50,600 | $6,800 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $50,300 | $6,800 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $50,300 | $6,800 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $48,200 | $8,400 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $47,200 | $9,800 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $972 | $40,600 | $8,400 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $40,600 | $8,400 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $40,300 | $8,400 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $47,700 | $8,400 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $43,300 | $8,400 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map