Seller's Agent in 2022
Debbie Speth
At Home Realty Group
(574) 286-1671
18 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $150,752
Living room, dining room, and kitchen on main floor with 2 bedrooms and bath up. Garage with covered patio. Updated bath. Property is priced to reflex the repairs needed. Easy to show. Motivated sellers. Reasonable offers considered.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Felix H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Witt Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Sold | $80,000 | -6.9% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | For Sale | $85,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $139,500 | $17,900 | $121,600 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $109,400 | $17,900 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $460 | $114,500 | $17,900 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $460 | $49,100 | $6,500 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $89,200 | $10,300 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $81,100 | $9,300 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $70,700 | $8,600 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $68,000 | $8,300 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $58,600 | $7,100 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $971 | $31,200 | $7,100 | $24,100 |
| 2014 | $854 | $31,000 | $7,100 | $23,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Debbie Speth
At Home Realty Group
(574) 286-1671
18 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alejandra Gomez
Cressy & Everett - South Bend
(574) 933-1191
10 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202238169
APN: 71-09-09-286-014.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.