303 E Jefferson Blvd Mishawaka, IN 46545
Studio
--
Bath
3,938
Sq Ft
5,097
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Jefferson Blvd, Mishawaka, IN 46545. 303 E Jefferson Blvd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Battell Elementary School, John J. Young Middle School, and Mishawaka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Beard Kenneth W
Bought by
Berry Beth A and Fleckner Kendra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Beth A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $104,600 | $19,600 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $88,000 | $19,600 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $88,000 | $19,600 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $88,000 | $19,600 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $64,300 | $19,600 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $56,500 | $11,800 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $56,500 | $11,800 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $56,500 | $11,800 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $55,200 | $11,800 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $55,200 | $11,800 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $55,900 | $11,800 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map