221 E Tokay St Lodi, CA 95240
Downtown Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Tokay St, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $332,129, approximately $338 per square foot. 221 E Tokay St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Clyde W. Needham Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Villa Eugenio Dorado and Villa Catherine Gloria
Bought by
Villa Revocable Living Trust and Villa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Villa Eugenio
Bought by
Villa Eugenio and Villa Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villa Eugenio | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $78,066 | $48,792 | $29,274 |
| 2024 | $771 | $76,536 | $47,836 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $752 | $75,037 | $46,899 | $28,138 |
| 2022 | $734 | $73,567 | $45,980 | $27,587 |
| 2021 | $746 | $72,126 | $45,079 | $27,047 |
| 2020 | $726 | $71,387 | $44,617 | $26,770 |
| 2019 | $710 | $69,989 | $43,743 | $26,246 |
| 2018 | $699 | $68,618 | $42,886 | $25,732 |
| 2017 | $682 | $67,274 | $42,046 | $25,228 |
| 2016 | $638 | $65,955 | $41,222 | $24,733 |
| 2014 | $622 | $63,693 | $39,808 | $23,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map