Estimated Value: $176,463 - $246,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 N Oak St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $212,866, approximately $125 per square foot. 221 N Oak St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $11,910 | $1,650 | $10,260 |
| 2024 | $473 | $10,410 | $1,500 | $8,910 |
| 2023 | $473 | $10,410 | $1,500 | $8,910 |
| 2022 | $473 | $10,410 | $1,500 | $8,910 |
| 2021 | $473 | $10,410 | $1,500 | $8,910 |
| 2020 | $451 | $9,830 | $1,500 | $8,330 |
| 2019 | $452 | $9,830 | $1,500 | $8,330 |
| 2018 | $467 | $9,830 | $1,500 | $8,330 |
| 2017 | $456 | $10,330 | $1,570 | $8,760 |
| 2016 | $460 | $10,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map