2210 7th St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,489 - $576,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,313
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 7th St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $490,372, approximately $373 per square foot. 2210 7th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Perez Tomasa
Bought by
Riverside Unified School District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Perez Miguel Angeles
Bought by
Perez Tomasa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,800
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Adame Olivia
Bought by
Perez Tomasa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,800
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Dhp Investments Inc
Bought by
Adame Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Flores Joe S and Flores Barbara A
Bought by
Dhp Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Flores Joe S
Bought by
Flores Joe S and Flores Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,375
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Flores Lucy S
Bought by
Flores Joe S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Unified School District | -- | Fntg Builder Services | |
| Perez Tomasa | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Perez Tomasa | $321,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Adame Olivia | $150,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Dhp Investments Inc | $160,000 | American Title Co | |
| Flores Joe S | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Flores Joe S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Tomasa | $256,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Adame Olivia | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dhp Investments Inc | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Joe S | $89,375 | |
| Closed | Adame Olivia | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $304,221 | $113,547 | $190,674 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $295,360 | $110,240 | $185,120 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $284,000 | $106,000 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $266,000 | $99,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $252,000 | $94,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $239,000 | $89,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $195,000 | $73,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map