3620 Franklin Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $727,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 Franklin Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $571,930, approximately $448 per square foot. 3620 Franklin Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Ponce Alberto and Ponce Nolberta
Bought by
Hernandez Rosie and Hernandez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$181,322
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$390,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Cherry Avenue Development Llc
Bought by
Ponce Alberto and Ponce Nolberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,070
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Leticia Lopez
Bought by
Cherry Avenue Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Adrian
Bought by
Martinez Leticia Lopez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Flores Joe S and Flores Danny Lawrence
Bought by
Martinez Leticia Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Flores Joe S
Bought by
Flores Joe S and Flores Danny Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Flores Lucy S
Bought by
Flores Joe S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rosie | $210,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ponce Alberto | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cherry Avenue Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Leticia Lopez | -- | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Leticia Lopez | $110,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Flores Joe S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Flores Danny Lawrence | -- | Accommodation | |
| Flores Joe S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Rosie | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponce Alberto | $151,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Leticia Lopez | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $347,033 | $79,646 | $267,387 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $333,559 | $76,554 | $257,005 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $327,019 | $75,053 | $251,966 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $320,608 | $73,582 | $247,026 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $317,322 | $72,828 | $244,494 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $311,100 | $71,400 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $174,519 | $45,036 | $129,483 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $171,098 | $44,153 | $126,945 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $167,744 | $43,288 | $124,456 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $165,227 | $42,639 | $122,588 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $161,992 | $41,804 | $120,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map