2210 E 65th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,016 - $702,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
827
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 E 65th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $682,754, approximately $825 per square foot. 2210 E 65th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Maria E and Garcia Maria
Bought by
Garcia Ruben and Garcia Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,700
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Ruben and Garcia Maria
Bought by
Garcia Ruben and Garcia Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Ruben and Garcia Maria
Bought by
Garcia Ruben and Garcia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,259
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Reyes Rodolfo
Bought by
Garcia Ruben and Garcia Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Chiorello Vincent J
Bought by
Garcia Ruben and Garcia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,123
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ruben | -- | American Title Co | |
| Garcia Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Ruben | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Garcia Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Ruben | $127,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Ruben | $118,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ruben | $124,259 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ruben | $126,123 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $213,289 | $121,761 | $91,528 |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $209,108 | $119,374 | $89,734 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $205,009 | $117,034 | $87,975 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $200,990 | $114,740 | $86,250 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $197,050 | $112,491 | $84,559 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $191,206 | $109,155 | $82,051 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $187,458 | $107,015 | $80,443 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $180,180 | $102,860 | $77,320 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $177,474 | $101,315 | $76,159 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $173,999 | $99,331 | $74,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map