2219 E Mckenzie St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,954 - $777,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 E Mckenzie St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $750,489, approximately $597 per square foot. 2219 E Mckenzie St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Anaya Ramon and Garcia Noemy Ramirez
Bought by
Anaya Ramon Garcia and Ramirez Dina Noemy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$341,021
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Anaya Ramon Garcia and Ramirez Dina Noemy
Bought by
Anaya Ramon Garcia and Ramirez Dina Noemy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,318
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Ramon A and Ramirez Dina N
Bought by
Garcia Ramon A and Ramirez Dina N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Smith Arthur F and Smith Lorene L
Bought by
Garcia Ramon A and Ramirez Dina N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,678
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anaya Ramon Garcia | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Anaya Ramon Garcia | -- | Nextitle | |
| Garcia Ramon A | -- | Financial Title Company La | |
| Garcia Ramon A | $215,000 | Natc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anaya Ramon Garcia | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anaya Ramon Garcia | $338,318 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ramon A | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ramon A | $211,678 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $311,370 | $214,487 | $96,883 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $305,266 | $210,282 | $94,984 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $299,281 | $206,159 | $93,122 |
| 2022 | $3,805 | $293,414 | $202,117 | $91,297 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $287,661 | $198,154 | $89,507 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $284,713 | $196,123 | $88,590 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $279,131 | $192,278 | $86,853 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $273,658 | $188,508 | $85,150 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $263,034 | $181,189 | $81,845 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $259,084 | $178,468 | $80,616 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $254,010 | $174,973 | $79,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map