2210 Los Angeles Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,634,000 - $2,964,234
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Los Angeles Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,810,059, approximately $902 per square foot. 2210 Los Angeles Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Pichler Rufus and Lewis Mie
Bought by
Pichler Rufus and Lewis Mie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,012,048
Outstanding Balance
$4,310,277
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,500,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Gordon Lynn E and The Lynn Gordon Living Trust
Bought by
Fichler Rufus and Lewis Mie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,320,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Gordon Lynn and The Lynn Gordon Living Trust
Bought by
Gordon Lynn E and The Lynn Gordon Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$845,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Gordon Lynn
Bought by
Gordon Lynn and Lynn Gordon Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Reed Richard
Bought by
Gordon Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
French Roy Anderson and French Mara
Bought by
Reed Richard and Gordon Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$845,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
French Roy A and Frenchie Family Trust
Bought by
Treadway French Iii Milton L and Treadway Emmert Dagmar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$845,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pichler Rufus | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fichler Rufus | $2,125,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gordon Lynn E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gordon Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Richard | $1,230,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Treadway French Iii Milton L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pichler Rufus | $5,012,048 | |
| Previous Owner | Fichler Rufus | $1,320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Lynn E | $845,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Richard | $845,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,160 | $2,597,845 | $781,453 | $1,823,392 |
| 2024 | $36,160 | $2,546,781 | $766,134 | $1,787,647 |
| 2023 | $35,450 | $2,503,717 | $751,115 | $1,752,602 |
| 2022 | $34,900 | $2,447,630 | $736,389 | $1,718,241 |
| 2021 | $35,047 | $2,399,520 | $721,956 | $1,684,564 |
| 2020 | $33,341 | $2,381,848 | $714,554 | $1,667,294 |
| 2019 | $32,231 | $2,335,161 | $700,548 | $1,634,613 |
| 2018 | $31,908 | $2,289,390 | $686,817 | $1,602,573 |
| 2017 | $30,318 | $2,244,510 | $673,353 | $1,571,157 |
| 2016 | $29,532 | $2,200,500 | $660,150 | $1,540,350 |
| 2015 | $29,183 | $2,167,457 | $650,237 | $1,517,220 |
| 2014 | $19,937 | $1,398,571 | $419,571 | $979,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map