2210 W Greenleaf Ave Chicago, IL 60645
West Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 W Greenleaf Ave, Chicago, IL 60645 and is currently estimated at $384,603, approximately $259 per square foot. 2210 W Greenleaf Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George Armstrong Elementary School, Sullivan High School, and Acero - Sor Juana Ines de la Cruz School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,057 | $34,000 | $7,751 | $26,249 |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $34,000 | $7,751 | $26,249 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $27,281 | $6,201 | $21,080 |
| 2022 | $4,908 | $27,281 | $6,201 | $21,080 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $27,281 | $6,201 | $21,080 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $20,706 | $5,856 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $3,923 | $22,956 | $5,856 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $22,956 | $5,856 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $19,975 | $5,167 | $14,808 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $19,975 | $5,167 | $14,808 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $19,975 | $5,167 | $14,808 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $21,302 | $4,823 | $16,479 |
| 2013 | $3,396 | $21,302 | $4,823 | $16,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map