2211 Leu Rd Orlando, FL 32803
Rowena Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,778 - $1,093,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Leu Rd, Orlando, FL 32803 and is currently estimated at $932,445, approximately $416 per square foot. 2211 Leu Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Audubon Park School, Winter Park High, and Central Florida Leadership Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Mccoy Sunny S
Bought by
Stokes Mary Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Mary Rose | -- | Attorney | |
| Mccoy Sunny S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,298 | $442,702 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,298 | $442,702 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,741 | $431,063 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,741 | $406,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $394,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $383,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,138 | $378,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,327 | $369,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,266 | $362,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,185 | $355,222 | $188,000 | $167,222 |
| 2016 | $6,211 | $350,526 | $188,000 | $162,526 |
| 2015 | $6,954 | $341,138 | $140,000 | $201,138 |
| 2014 | $6,037 | $291,340 | $140,000 | $151,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map