2211 Olive Rd El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Olive Rd, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $280,000, approximately $213 per square foot. 2211 Olive Rd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
County Of Imperial
Bought by
Proctor Alex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Ecv Development Llc
Bought by
Nagrik Keyur
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Alex | $65,400 | None Available | |
| Nagrik Keyur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $829 | $70,229 | $70,229 | -- |
| 2022 | $792 | $68,852 | $68,852 | $0 |
| 2021 | $772 | $67,502 | $67,502 | $0 |
| 2020 | $786 | $66,810 | $66,810 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $88,787 | $34,236 | $54,551 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $87,047 | $33,565 | $53,482 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $85,341 | $32,907 | $52,434 |
| 2016 | $989 | $83,668 | $32,262 | $51,406 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,412 | $31,778 | $50,634 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,799 | $31,156 | $49,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map