Estimated Value: $308,601
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22115 S Gulfview Dr, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $308,601, approximately $357 per square foot. 22115 S Gulfview Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Schwab Richard W and Schwab Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,382
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Lee Marilyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Carmichael Richard B and Carmichael Gwen P
Bought by
Lee Kenneth W and Lee Marilyn J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwab Richard W | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Marilyn J | -- | -- | |
| Lee Kenneth W | $66,900 | Frith Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwab Richard W | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $205,960 | $205,700 | $260 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $334,690 | $205,700 | $128,990 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $292,140 | $159,500 | $132,640 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $244,100 | $159,500 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $232,630 | $159,000 | $73,630 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $234,440 | $159,000 | $75,440 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $170,160 | $95,000 | $75,160 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $166,530 | $95,000 | $71,530 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $168,020 | $95,000 | $73,020 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $169,510 | $95,000 | $74,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,748 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map