Estimated Value: $183,083 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22149 S Gulfview Dr, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $193,042. 22149 S Gulfview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Mitch Mitchell Llc
Bought by
Rana Jimmy and Crawford Natasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,253
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$111,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Jc Mac Properties Llc
Bought by
Steinhatchee Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Hoegh Glen L and Hoegh Lori Trofemuk
Bought by
Jc Mac Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Driggers Wilbur and Driggers Reba Cossette
Bought by
Hoegh Glen L and Hoegh Lori Trofemuk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,606
Interest Rate
6.53%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rana Jimmy | $185,000 | Frith Abstract & Title | |
| Steinhatchee Inc | $147,000 | Attorney | |
| Jc Mac Properties Llc | $174,000 | Attorney | |
| Hoegh Glen L | $125,000 | Frith Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rana Jimmy | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jc Mac Properties Llc | $139,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoegh Glen L | $63,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $207,320 | $205,700 | $1,620 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $206,610 | $205,700 | $910 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $160,450 | $159,500 | $950 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $112,650 | $111,650 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $112,660 | $111,650 | $1,010 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $112,350 | $111,300 | $1,050 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $112,390 | $111,300 | $1,090 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $96,140 | $95,000 | $1,140 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,479 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map