Estimated Value: $495,656 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,825
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22137 S Gulfview Dr, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $542,164, approximately $297 per square foot. 22137 S Gulfview Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Calafiore Paul and Calafiore Connie
Bought by
Calafiore Paul and Millinor Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calafiore Paul | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Calafiore Paul | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $271,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $264,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $257,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $249,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $242,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $239,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $233,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $229,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $251,310 | $95,000 | $156,310 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $254,260 | $95,000 | $159,260 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $257,210 | $95,000 | $162,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,572 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map