2212 E 37th St Savannah, GA 31404
Victory Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 E 37th St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $337,849, approximately $238 per square foot. 2212 E 37th St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Shuman Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Lee Cori
Bought by
Lee Cori and Moss Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Bought by
Lee Cori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Jackson Latesha C
Bought by
Savannah Prestige Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Cori | -- | -- | |
| Lee Cori | $159,000 | -- | |
| Savannah Prestige Homes Llc | $12,620 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Cori | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $141,800 | $16,800 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $3 | $123,280 | $21,000 | $102,280 |
| 2023 | $350 | $109,640 | $12,600 | $97,040 |
| 2022 | $613 | $90,320 | $10,080 | $80,240 |
| 2021 | $948 | $69,960 | $5,040 | $64,920 |
| 2020 | $613 | $59,800 | $5,040 | $54,760 |
| 2019 | $946 | $56,120 | $5,040 | $51,080 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $54,800 | $5,040 | $49,760 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $24,840 | $4,280 | $20,560 |
| 2015 | $818 | $26,200 | $4,240 | $21,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map