2212 E Roanoke Dr Boise, ID 83712
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $984,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,144
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 E Roanoke Dr, Boise, ID 83712 and is currently estimated at $904,244, approximately $287 per square foot. 2212 E Roanoke Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Boise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Carter Neta
Bought by
Carter Neta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Neta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,171 | $706,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $680,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,012 | $629,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,893 | $679,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,268 | $573,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,465 | $460,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,008 | $442,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,844 | $384,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,405 | $338,200 | $0 | $0 |