NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $275,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2212 Hamilton Rd, Gainesville, GA 30507 and is currently estimated at $265,170, approximately $254 per square foot. 2212 Hamilton Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including East Hall Middle School, East Hall High School, and Lakeview Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Howser Wayne
Bought by
Howser Paula and Howser Wayne
Current Estimated Value
$265,170

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Griffin Dana
Bought by
Howser Wayne and Howser Paula Kelley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,453 $99,864 $14,440 $85,424
2024 $2,515 $98,904 $14,440 $84,464
2023 $2,233 $87,464 $9,880 $77,584
2022 $2,241 $84,224 $11,880 $72,344
2021 $1,285 $78,920 $11,840 $67,080
2020 $1,321 $46,153 $5,520 $40,633
2019 $1,332 $46,153 $5,520 $40,633
2018 $1,374 $46,153 $5,520 $40,633
2017 $1,328 $44,993 $5,160 $39,833
2016 $1,243 $44,993 $5,160 $39,833
2015 $1,253 $44,993 $5,160 $39,833
2014 $1,253 $44,993 $5,160 $39,833
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.